Privacy policy

Welcome to

Thank you for visiting and reading our Privacy Policy. is operated by Online Heroes NV, with offices at Duboisstraat 50, 2060 Antwerp, Belgium (company registry number: RPR Brussels 0831.910.107 and VAT number BE831.910.107) (hereinafter called "Online Heroes" or “we”).

This Privacy Statement explains what information Online Heroes collects on this website and how Online Heroes will use it. It is part of our General Terms and Conditions and applies to all users of , irrespective of whether you buy a product.

1. Privacy

Online Heroes recognizes the concern of our online visitors regarding privacy, which is why at all times we process personal data in strict compliance with this Privacy Policy and the Belgian Privacy Act of 8 December 1992. Online Heroes is registered with the Belgian Privacy Commission under number 1310056389026.

We only collect and process personal data for specific and legitimate purposes. We gather personal data to process orders that a customer places and to complete each sale on this website, for marketing purposes, for customer relationship management and for statistical purposes. Where possible, data will be used in anonymous or encrypted format.

2. How do we use collected personal data

The personal data Online Heroes collects are relevant and not excessive in relation to the purposes for which we collect them. When you order at , we collect certain personal data (for example your name and surname, address, email address, contact details and payment and credit card information) needed to allow us to process your transaction and deliver your order. These details allow us to provide you with a personal shopping experience.

We may at times ask for additional details, for example product size and category preferences, age and special dates such as birthdays, for specific purposes such as profiling and marketing. Providing us with this information is entirely voluntary. On occasion we may also ask for feedback from you about the usage or services our website provides to help us develop and improve it further.

For training purposes and quality control, we may monitor your communication with us.

3. Email and marketing messages

Nobody likes an email inbox filled with junk mail. That is why we will only email you to keep you up to date about your order or to inform you of material changes to our General Terms and Conditions or this Privacy Policy.

In addition, if you have chosen to sign up for our newsletter, you will receive the newsletter and e-mail marketing messages from us, our affiliates and BRAND and its affiliates about the products that we offer for sale on this website and other websites that these groups operate.

In each newsletter there will be the opportunity to choose not to receive promotional information any longer.

4. Website security

Online Heroes does everything to make shopping at as secure as shopping in store.

Online Heroes use a 128-bit SSL encrypted secure internet connection to protect your payment when you order in our flagship store. This encrypts and protects the data you send to us over the internet. If SSL is enabled then you will see a padlock at the top of your browser. You can click on this to find out information about the SSL digital certificate registration.

You will also notice that when you look at the location (URL) field at the top of the browser you will see 'https:' instead of 'http:'. This means that you are in secure mode.

5. Securing your information

We will only provide third parties the information which they strictly need to carry out their jobs. They will only be allowed to use your information for the performance of the sales agreement between you and us and they will not have the right to use it for any other purposes, unless you have given your express consent.

In order to process your order and deliver your purchases, we may pass relevant personal data to the couriers, storage facilities, banks and credit card service providers that we use, as well as to BRAND. For example, in addition to your name, address and email address, our courier will be given your telephone number in case he needs to update you on the delivery date or time of your order.

In case of fraud prevention verifications, we may transfer your information not only to the banks and credit card service providers but also to the official authorities. At all times where we disclose your information for the purposes of fraud prevention, it will remain secure.

Online Heroes will store personal data no longer than is reasonably necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We only process but do not store your credit card information.

Online Heroes will never sell your details to a third party for marketing purposes.

7. Your rights

You have the right to request access to your personal data and to rectify inaccurate data and you can unsubscribe from our mailing list by clicking on the unsubscribe button in our newsletters. If you have any other questions on our privacy policy, please click here.